In case of tied records: if it's 2 way tie we will break the tie by who beats who, if it's 3 way tie then we will have a shootout.
USPA Shoot Out rules apply:
Tied Games - All players from each team will shoot penalty 3's (pg 61 Rule 14d)
Tied Records - 3 players from each team will shoot penalty 3's and 4's to decide the winner (USPA Tournament Conditions pg 129)
A. Bad Luck & Trouble/Dunbar Capital (3,0)
B. Shanghai/CW Petroleum (1,2)
C. San Antonio (1,2)
D. Tylee Farms (1,2)
Bracket 2
E. Cat Spring (2,1)
F. Horsegate (1,2)
G. Latino Polo (3,0)
H. Brown Bears (0,3)
Wednesday October 14
Bad Luck & Trouble/Dunbar Capital (5) def *Tylee Farms (4)
4:45pm @ Isla Carroll - Joe Barry
Umps: J. Sheldon / C. Bowman
3rd Man: F. Bayon
Timer: C. Middleton
*Please bring 1 umpire horse
*Latino Polo (8) def Brown Bears (3)
5:45pm @ Isla Carroll - Joe Barry
Umps: J. Sheldon / R. Stimmel
3rd Man: A. Pepi
Timer: C. Middleton
*Please bring 1 umpire horse
*Shanghai/CW Petroleum (10) def San Antonio (3.5)
4:45pm @ Horsegate
Umps: JW Barry / A. Mancebo
3rd Man: R. Stainback
Timer: A. Vial
*Please bring 1 umpire horse
*Cat Spring (7) def Horsegate (5.5)
5:45pm @ Horsegate
Umps: JW Barry / J. Alexander
3rd Man: C. Williams
Timer: A. Vial
*Please bring 1 umpire horse
Sunday October 18
*Bad Luck & Trouble/Dunbar Capital (8) def Shanghai/CW Petroleum (5.5)
10:00am @ Wharton
Umps: J. Sheldon / J. Wright
3rd Man: S. Prinsloo
Timer: C. Middleton
*Please bring 1 umpire horse
Latino Polo (7.5) def *Cat Spring (7)
11:00am @ Wharton
Umps: J. Sheldon / C. Woodfin
3rd Man: S. Amour
Timer: C. Middleton
*Please bring 1 umpire horse
*Horsegate (6) def Brown Bears (3)
10:00am @ Horsegate
Umps: JW Barry / L. Echezarreta
3rd Man: S. Majumder
Timer: M. Villanueva
*Please bring 1 umpire horse
*San Antonio (5.5) def Tylee Farms (5)
11:00am @ Horsegate
Umps: JW Barry / P. Blake
3rd Man: A. Moore
Timer: M. Villanueva
*Please bring 1 umpire horse
Wednesday October 21
Tylee Farms (9) def *Shanghai/CW Petroleum (7)
4:45pm @ HPC - Flanders
Umps: J. Sheldon / N. Cifuni
3rd Man: N. Stefanakis
Timer: L. Cifuni
*Please bring 1 umpire horse
*Latino Polo (7) def Horsegate (4)
5:45pm @ HPC - Flanders
Umps: J. Sheldon / H. Bray
3rd Man: W. Pepi
Timer: L. Cifuni
*Please bring 1 umpire horse
*Bad Luck & Trouble/Dunbar Capital (7) def San Antonio (2.5)
4:45pm @ Fuslhear - North
Umps: JW Barry / B. Mudra
3rd Man: K. Plank
Timer: C. Middleton
*Please bring 1 umpire horse
Cat Spring (6) def *Brown Bears (2.5)
5:45pm @ Fuslhear - North
Umps: JW Barry / D. Fernandez
3rd Man: J. Tasdemir
Timer: C. Middleton
*Please bring 1 umpire horse
Sunday October 25 - CANCELLED
Shootout
*Shanghai/CW Petroleum vs *San Antonio vs *Tylee Farms
9:00am @ Fulshear - South
Umps: J. Sheldon / JW Barry
*Please bring 1 umpire horse
Semi Finals
Bracket 1 1st place vs Bracket 2 2nd place
*Bad Luck & Trouble/Dunbar Capital vs Cat Spring
Consolation Semi Finals
Horsegate vs *Shootout 3rd place
Semi Finals
Bracket 2 1st place vs Bracket 1 2nd place
Latino Polo vs *Shootout Winner
Consolation Semi Finals
Brown Bears vs *Shootout 2nd place
11:00am @ Fulshear - South
Wednesday October 28
ALL WEDNESDAY GAMES CANCELLED
Finals
Consolation
Consolation
Consolation
Sunday November 1
ALL SUNDAY GAMES CANCELLED
Shootout
*Shanghai/CW Petroleum vs *San Antonio vs *Tylee Farms
Semi Finals
Bracket 1 1st place vs Bracket 2 2nd place
*Bad Luck & Trouble/Dunbar Capital vs Cat Spring
Consolation Semi Finals
Horsegate vs *Shootout 3rd place
Semi Finals
Bracket 2 1st place vs Bracket 1 2nd place
Latino Polo vs *Shootout Winner
Consolation Semi Finals
Brown Bears vs *Shootout 2nd place
Wednesday November 4
Semi Finals
Bracket 1 1st place vs Bracket 2 2nd place
*Bad Luck & Trouble/Dunbar Capital (7) def Cat Spring (4)
3:30pm @ ERG - 4
Umps: J. Sheldon / JW Barry
3rd Man: S. Prinsloo
Timer: C. Middleton
Semi Finals
Bracket 2 1st place vs Bracket 1 2nd place
Latino Polo (4) def Tylee Farms (3) Shootout
4:30pm @ ERG - 4
Umps: J. Sheldon / JW Barry
3rd Man: N. Dunbar
Timer: C. Middleton
Friday November 6
Finals
Bad Luck & Trouble/Dunbar Capital (4) def Latino Polo (2.5)
4:00pm @ ERG #3
Umps: B. Mirikitani / F. Gould
3rd Man: KC Krueger
Timer: C. Middleton
Bad Luck & Trouble/Dunbar Capital
Nick Dunbar -.5
John Tasdemir 0
Russell Stimmel 1.5
Bryan Middleton 3
Goals -- 4
W/L Record (3,0)
Brown Bears
Will Brown -1
Chad Bowman 2
Megan Rahlfs -1
Pete Blake 2
Goals -- 2
W/L Record (0,3)
Cat Spring
Kendall Plank 0
Ray Stainback 0
Billy Mudra 3
Jose Barrientos 1T
Goals -- 4
W/L Record (2,1)
Horsegate
Anson Moore 0
Nick Stefanakis -1
Ariel Mancebo 1
Nick Cifuni 3
Goals -- 3
W/L Record (1,2)
Latino Polo
Felipe Bayon -0.5
Sarah Prinsloo 0
Jimmy Wright 1
Mark Prinsloo 3
Goals -- 3.5
W/L Record (3,0)
San Antonio
Cadell Alexander 0.5
John Alexander 1
Shuman Majumder -1
Daniel Fernandez 3
Goals -- 3.5
W/L Record (1,2)
Shanghai / CW Petroleum
Steven Armour .5
Tiamo Hudspeth 1
Cody Woodfin 2
Chris Williams .5
Goals -- 4
W/L Record (1,2)
Tylee Farms
Al Pepi -1
Wallace Pepi -1
Luis Echezarreta 3
Hamish Bray 3
Goals -- 4
W/L Record (1,2)